My World Dance and Fitness
Calendar

 

***To see age groups, level of experience, and class description click the 'Details' link in the calendar entry***

 

Show information for the following location(s):
2018
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2020

February, 2019

SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
January 27 Jan 27528229304311February 1 Feb 1029
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Locking
Blue
Details

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Popping
Gi
Details

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
House
Robert
Details

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hip Hop
Robert
Details

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Waacking
Ben
Details
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
OULA
Julie
Details

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Adult Ballet - Beginning (pre-register)
Shushanik
Details
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Gentle Yoga
Tricia
Details

6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
Funk It!
Suzanne
Details

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Beginning Belly Dance
Nazaneen
Details

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Tap I (pre-registration required)
Mr. Jacob
Details
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Salsa
Pam & Peter
Details
(Cancelled)
 
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM
Tiny Tot Ballet & Tap - ages 3-4.5
Mr. Jacob
Details

9:45 AM - 10:25 AM
Tap - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
Ballet - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

11:15 AM - 11:55 AM
KinderKid Ballet & Tap - ages 4.5-6
Mr. Jacob
Details

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Creative Movement - ages 2-3
Mr. Jacob
Details

12:45 PM - 1:25 PM
Hip Hop - ages 6-9
Mr. Jacob
Details

1:30 PM - 2:10 PM
PERFORMING COMPANY (by invitation only)
Mr. Jacob
Details

2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Jazz / Lyrical - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

3:15 PM - 3:55 PM
Acro - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
0350420506407108099
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Locking
Blue
Details

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Popping
Gi
Details

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
House
Robert
Details

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hip Hop
Robert
Details

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Waacking
Ben
Details
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
OULA
Julie
Details

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Adult Ballet - Beginning (pre-register)
Shushanik
Details
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Gentle Yoga
Tricia
Details

6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
Funk It!
Suzanne
Details

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Beginning Belly Dance
Nazaneen
Details

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Tap I (pre-registration required)
Mr. Jacob
Details
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Salsa
Pam & Peter
Details
(Cancelled)
 
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM
Tiny Tot Ballet & Tap - ages 3-4.5
Mr. Jacob
Details

9:45 AM - 10:25 AM
Tap - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
Ballet - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

11:15 AM - 11:55 AM
KinderKid Ballet & Tap - ages 4.5-6
Mr. Jacob
Details

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Creative Movement - ages 2-3
Mr. Jacob
Details

12:45 PM - 1:25 PM
Hip Hop - ages 6-9
Mr. Jacob
Details

1:30 PM - 2:10 PM
PERFORMING COMPANY (by invitation only)
Mr. Jacob
Details

2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Jazz / Lyrical - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

3:15 PM - 3:55 PM
Acro - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
1051121213414115169
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Locking
Blue
Details

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Popping
Gi
Details

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
House
Robert
Details

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hip Hop
Robert
Details

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Waacking
Ben
Details
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
OULA
Julie
Details

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Adult Ballet - Beginning (pre-register)
Shushanik
Details
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Gentle Yoga
Tricia
Details

6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
Funk It!
Suzanne
Details

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Beginning Belly Dance
Nazaneen
Details

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Tap I (pre-registration required)
Mr. Jacob
Details
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Salsa
Pam & Peter
Details
(Cancelled)
 
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM
Tiny Tot Ballet & Tap - ages 3-4.5
Mr. Jacob
Details

9:45 AM - 10:25 AM
Tap - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
Ballet - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

11:15 AM - 11:55 AM
KinderKid Ballet & Tap - ages 4.5-6
Mr. Jacob
Details

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Creative Movement - ages 2-3
Mr. Jacob
Details

12:45 PM - 1:25 PM
Hip Hop - ages 6-9
Mr. Jacob
Details

1:30 PM - 2:10 PM
PERFORMING COMPANY (by invitation only)
Mr. Jacob
Details

2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Jazz / Lyrical - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details

3:15 PM - 3:55 PM
Acro - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
1751811920421122239
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Locking
Blue
Details

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Popping
Gi
Details

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
House
Robert
Details

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hip Hop
Robert
Details

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Waacking
Ben
Details
President's Day
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Gentle Yoga
Tricia
Details
Register

6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
Funk It!
Suzanne
Details
Register

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Beginning Belly Dance
Nazaneen
Details
Register

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Tap I (pre-registration required)
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Salsa
Pam & Peter
Details
Register
 
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM
Tiny Tot Ballet & Tap - ages 3-4.5
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

9:45 AM - 10:25 AM
Tap - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
Ballet - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

11:15 AM - 11:55 AM
KinderKid Ballet & Tap - ages 4.5-6
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Creative Movement - ages 2-3
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

12:45 PM - 1:25 PM
Hip Hop - ages 6-9
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

1:30 PM - 2:10 PM
PERFORMING COMPANY (by invitation only)
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Jazz / Lyrical - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

3:15 PM - 3:55 PM
Acro - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register
24525226274281March 1 Mar 1029
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Locking
Blue
Details
Register

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Popping
Gi
Details
Register

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
House
Robert
Details
Register

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hip Hop
Robert
Details
Register

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Waacking
Ben
Details
Register
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
OULA
Julie
Details
Register

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Adult Ballet - Beginning (pre-register)
Shushanik
Details
Register
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Gentle Yoga
Tricia
Details
Register

6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
Funk It!
Suzanne
Details
Register

7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Beginning Belly Dance
Nazaneen
Details
Register

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Tap I (pre-registration required)
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Salsa
Pam & Peter
Details
Register
 
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM
Tiny Tot Ballet & Tap - ages 3-4.5
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

9:45 AM - 10:25 AM
Tap - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

10:30 AM - 11:10 AM
Ballet - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

11:15 AM - 11:55 AM
KinderKid Ballet & Tap - ages 4.5-6
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Creative Movement - ages 2-3
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

12:45 PM - 1:25 PM
Hip Hop - ages 6-9
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

1:30 PM - 2:10 PM
PERFORMING COMPANY (by invitation only)
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Jazz / Lyrical - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register

3:15 PM - 3:55 PM
Acro - ages 7-12
Mr. Jacob
Details
Register


My World Dance and Fitness Studio
849 Hiawatha Place South
Seattle, WA  98144
(206) 861-2500 ~ suzanne@myworld-df.com